Lowe's Home Improvement

Hardware & Home Improvement Stores in Southaven, Mississippi

3.9 (2,551)

CategoryHardware & Home Improvement Stores ยท Appliance store, Building materials supplier, Flooring store, Furniture store
Address178 Goodman Rd W, Southaven, MS 38671
StreetGoodman Road West
AreaSouthaven, Mississippi
Phone(662) 536-3245
Google rating 3.9 (2,551)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records ยท listed Oct 22, 2026

Hours

Monday6 amโ€“10 pm
Tuesday6 amโ€“10 pm
Wednesday6 amโ€“10 pm
Thursday6 amโ€“10 pm
Friday6 amโ€“10 pm
Saturday6 amโ€“10 pm
Sunday8 amโ€“8 pm

About Lowe's Home Improvement

Loweโ€™s in Southaven, MS is your go-to home improvement store near you for Halloween decorations. Get Halloween-ready with indoor and outdoor Halloween decor, inflatables, animatronics, skeletons, Halloween lights, garlands, wreaths, fog machines and more. Explore Halloween themes featuring Hello Kitty, Disney, clowns and other haunting favorites, plus Halloween costumes for the whole family. Whether youโ€™re decorating your yard, porch or indoor spaces, visit your local Loweโ€™s for Halloween decorations and essentials. Shop in-store or online today.

Located at 178 Goodman Rd W, Southaven, MS 38671, Lowe's Home Improvement operates as a hardware store serving Southaven in Mississippi. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it. Besides its main category, the business also describes itself as appliance store, building materials supplier, flooring store, so it may cover more than the name suggests.

The business lists hours on 7 days of the week. On most of those days it is open 6 amโ€“10 pm. As with most places, expect changes around holidays; the phone number below is the fastest way to confirm. You can reach Lowe's Home Improvement at (662) 536-3245; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions. Its website is lowes.com, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.

With 3.9 out of 5 on Google from 2,551 reviews, it sits in the middle of the range for hardware & home improvement stores in Southaven. Recent reviews are the best guide.

How Lowe's Home Improvement compares with other hardware & home improvement stores in Southaven

Before you buy

  • Check your area's zone on the USDA Plant Hardiness Zone Map; plant tags list the coldest zone a plant survives.
  • Ask whether plants were grown locally and what the nursery's guarantee covers.

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Bubba Logan 2 months ago

A very clean well stocked store and a friendly staff definitely a great experience

Dorisa Robinson 3 months ago

After a day of not so good events, Brooke saved the day, even though she was heading out to end her work day, she didnโ€™t skip out on providing great customer service. We are very appreciative to still have someone demonstrate great customer service during these times where it has become more rare. Thank you Brooke and Lowes hold on to employees like her because customers appreciate it !

Lora Was here 4 months ago

I usually go into Lowes, and it takes all day to get help. I was bless this day a young lady named LaWanda helped me. She found what I was looking for, talked with me, and walked with me, i wasn't walking i was riding in the riding cart. Thank you LaWanda keep doing what you do. God loves you and he's watching over you.โค๏ธ

James Sumpter 5 months ago

I was very fortunate to run into Lakaya a store associate who took her time to point me into the right direction for the items I couldnโ€™t find. She was very personable, polite, helpful and cared about me finding the items I wanted. As I approached checkout I noticed she was working that area also. She helped me use my military discount and was very patient showing me how to do it the next time. My experience with her was top notch and a 5 Star rating. Great personality and exactly what Lowes needs in Southaven.

lacey conaway 7 months ago

We purchased a zero turn mower to be delivered. Delivery scheduled 8-noon. Day of delivery we are told it will be between 1-2 pm. At 3pm we have heard nothing and have no mower. We attempted to contact the store through online chat and then a phone call. After talking to 3 different people at 3 different numbers all anyone could tell us is what we could read online that the mower was never loaded. They offered to reschedule for a different day. No compensation for our inconvenience was offered. We ended canceling the order. If you need something delivered donโ€™t count on Loweโ€™s to do it.

All reviews on Google โ†—

Frequently asked questions

Where is Lowe's Home Improvement located?

Lowe's Home Improvement is at 178 Goodman Rd W, Southaven, MS 38671, in Southaven, Mississippi. Use the โ€œOpen in Google Mapsโ€ button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Lowe's Home Improvement?

Lowe's Home Improvement is listed as a hardware store and is also tagged on Google as appliance store, building materials supplier, flooring store.

What are the hours of Lowe's Home Improvement?

Published hours are Monday: 6 amโ€“10 pm; Tuesday: 6 amโ€“10 pm; Wednesday: 6 amโ€“10 pm; Thursday: 6 amโ€“10 pm; Friday: 6 amโ€“10 pm; Saturday: 6 amโ€“10 pm; Sunday: 8 amโ€“8 pm. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.

Is Lowe's Home Improvement open on Sunday?

Yes, on Sunday it is open 8 amโ€“8 pm.

What is the phone number of Lowe's Home Improvement?

You can call Lowe's Home Improvement at (662) 536-3245.

How is Lowe's Home Improvement rated on Google?

Lowe's Home Improvement has a Google rating of 3.9 out of 5 from 2,551 reviews.

Does Lowe's Home Improvement have a website?

Yes, the website of Lowe's Home Improvement is lowes.com (linked on this page).

More hardware & home improvement stores in Southaven

All hardware & home improvement stores in Southaven โ†’

Southaven Supply

Hardware & Home Improvement Stores ยท Southaven, Mississippi

8560 US-51 NORTH, Southaven, MS 38671

4.8 (307)

Buck's Bargain Center

Hardware & Home Improvement Stores ยท Southaven, Mississippi

550 Stateline Rd W, Southaven, MS 38671

4.4 (516)

Other categories in Southaven

Popular searches